BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
More
▾
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
▸
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
▸
BWF Corporate
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
BWF Fan Zone
HSBC BWF World Tour
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships
TotalEnergies BWF Sudirman Cup Finals
TotalEnergies BWF Thomas & Uber Cup Finals
Paris 2024 Olympics - Paralympics
HSBC BWF World Tour Finals
Sport For All
Development
Shuttle Time
Members & Officials
BWF Corporate
Please fill in at least 3 characters
News
Players
Tournaments
News
History
Results
Galleries
Live!
TOURNAMENT RESULTS
TOTAL BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
OTHER RESULTS
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2023
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2022
TotalEnergies BWF World Championships 2021
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2019
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2018
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2017
TOTAL BWF World Championships 2015
Li Ning BWF World Championships 2014
BWF World Championships 2013
Yonex BWF World Championships 2011
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
Yonex Sunrise BWF World Championships 2009
BWF World Championships 2007
BWF World Championships 2006
BWF World Championships 2005
BWF World Championships 2003
BWF World Championships 2001
BWF World Championships 1999
BWF World Championships 1997
BWF World Championships 1995
BWF World Championships 1993
BWF World Championships 1991
BWF World Championships 1989
YONEX BWF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010
23 - 29 August, France
DRAWS
23 Aug
24 Aug
25 Aug
26 Aug
27 Aug
28 Aug
29 Aug
PODIUM
TOURNAMENT WINNERS 2010
MEN'S SINGLES
64 ENTRIES FROM 38 COUNTRIES
GOLD
CHEN
Jin
SILVER
Taufik
HIDAYAT
BRONZE
Peter Hoeg
GADE
BRONZE
PARK
Sung Hwan
WOMEN'S SINGLES
48 ENTRIES FROM 30 COUNTRIES
GOLD
WANG
Lin
SILVER
WANG
Xin
BRONZE
WANG
Shixian
BRONZE
Tine
BAUN
MEN'S DOUBLES
48 ENTRIES FROM 28 COUNTRIES
GOLD
CAI
Yun
FU
Haifeng
SILVER
Kien Keat
KOO
TAN
Boon Heong
BRONZE
Markis
KIDO
Hendra
SETIAWAN
BRONZE
GUO
Zhendong
XU
Chen
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
47 ENTRIES FROM 30 COUNTRIES
GOLD
DU
Jing
YU
Yang (F)
SILVER
MA
Jin
WANG
Xiaoli
BRONZE
CHENG
Shu
ZHAO
Yunlei
BRONZE
CHENG
Wen Hsing
CHIEN
Yu Chin
MIXED DOUBLES
48 ENTRIES FROM 30 COUNTRIES
GOLD
ZHENG
Bo
MA
Jin
SILVER
HE
Hanbin
YU
Yang (F)
BRONZE
KO
Sung Hyun
HA
Jung Eun
BRONZE
LEE
Sheng Mu
CHIEN
Yu Chin
PARTNERS
Title Sponsor